InMat

Our Team

Interim Executive Headteacher

  • Rachel Edkins

    Interim Executive Headteacher

Assistant Head

  • Miss Louisa Broad

    Assistant Head

Phase Leader for EY & KS1

  • Mrs Emma Ramm

    Phase Leader for EY & KS1

Riley Class Teacher

  • Mrs Christa Margieson

    Riley Class Teacher

Kandinsky Class Teacher

  • Mrs Emma Ramm

    Kandinsky Class Teacher

Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Alison Taplin

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Jayne Franks

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Michelle Stanley

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Karen Porter

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Jane Lancaster

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Victoria Farenden

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Debbie Haynes

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Kate Crosskey

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Paula Smith

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Nya Fraser

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Cara Archer

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Saffron Oliver

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Jo Brown

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Claire Stevens

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Jessica Adamson

    Teaching Assistant

Kahlo Class Teacher

  • Miss Emily Print

    Kahlo Class Teacher

Klimt Class Teacher

  • Miss Holly Kaye

    Klimt Class Teacher

Van Gogh Class Teacher

  • Mrs Hannah Williams

    Van Gogh Class Teacher

Monet Class Teacher

  • Miss Lydia Else

    Monet Class Teacher

Moore Class Teacher

  • Miss Helen Evans

    Moore Class Teacher

Michelangelo Class Teacher

  • Mrs Joanne Ransome

    Michelangelo Class Teacher

Miro Class Teacher

  • Mrs Claire Bull

    Miro Class Teacher

Dali Class Teacher

  • Miss Rebecca Brackley

    Dali Class Teacher

Hockney Class Teacher

  • Mrs Kath Purr

    Hockney Class Teacher

Wisdom Class Teacher

  • Miss Naomi Mordecai

    Wisdom Class Teacher

Swoon Class Teacher (AM)

  • Miss Louisa Broad

    Swoon Class Teacher (AM)

Banksy Teacher

  • Mr Richard Amery

    Banksy Teacher

Senior Inclusion Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Caroline Grant

    Senior Inclusion Co-ordinator

Family Worker

  • Mrs Emma Mudge

    Family Worker

SEN Assistant

  • Mrs Julie Forde

    SEN Assistant

  • Mrs Lindsey Green

    SEN Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Debbie Langman

    SEN Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Carrie Brown

    SEN Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Alexandra Waker

    SEN Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Natalie Tubbritt

    SEN Teaching Assistant

Office Administrator

  • Mrs Jodie Rush

    Office Administrator

  • Miss Monika Cervenkova

    Office Administrator

Office Support Assistant

  • Miss Mikhaela Goodman

    Office Support Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Justine Wooff

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Miss Sharon Carter

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Miss Saffron Oliver

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Marie Rowell

    Lunchtime Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervsior

  • Mrs Sharon David

    Lunchtime Supervsior

  • Miss Jade Carter

    Lunchtime Supervsior

  • Ms Tina Chattaway

    Lunchtime Supervsior

  • Mrs Victoria Farenden

    Lunchtime Supervsior

  • Mrs Karen Porter

    Lunchtime Supervsior

Club Manager

  • Mrs Haynes

    Club Manager

Deputy Club Manager

  • Mrs Taplin

    Deputy Club Manager

Club Assistant

  • Mrs Stanley

    Club Assistant

  • Mrs Smith

    Club Assistant

  • Ms Fraser

    Club Assistant

  • Miss Carter

    Club Assistant

  • Mrs Franks

    Club Assistant

  • Mrs David

    Club Assistant

Classroom Teacher

  • Mr Martin Baglee

    Classroom Teacher