Menu
Home Page
  • Wimborne Place, Ashby Fields, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 0YP,
  • Telephone 01327 310068

Meet the Ashby Fields Team

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Headteacher - Mrs Jacqui Johnson
Picture 1 Upper KS2 Phase Leader - Mrs Deborah Godfrey
Picture 2 Lower KS2 Phase Leader - Mrs Jo Kane
Picture 3 Inclusion Leader - Mrs Harvey (Maternity Leave)

Reception Classes

Reception Classes 1 Sycamore Class Teacher - Mrs Christa Margieson
Reception Classes 2 Cherry Class Teacher - Miss Sara Skelcey

Year 1 Classes

Year 1 Classes 1 Elm Class Teacher/Behaviour Mentor - Mrs Emma Ramm

Year 2 Classes

Year 2 Classes 1 Willow Class Teacher - Mr Andy Shaw

Year 3 Classes

Year 3 Classes 1 Eucalyptus Class Teacher - Miss Hannah Moriarty
Year 3 Classes 2 Ash Class Teacher - Mrs Arlena Green

Year 4 Classes

Year 4 Classes 1 Palm Class Teacher - Mrs Jo Kane
Year 4 Classes 2 Chestnut Class Teacher - Mrs Kath Purr

Year 5 Classes

Year 5 Classes 1 Elder Class Teacher - Mrs Jo Ransome
Year 5 Classes 2 Maple Class Teacher - Mrs Victoria Keown

Year 6 Classes

Year 6 Classes 1 Beech Class Teacher - Mrs Deborah Godfrey

PPA Cover & Inclusion

PPA Cover & Inclusion 1 Music Teacher - Mr Martin Baglee
PPA Cover & Inclusion 2 HLTA - Ms Marisa Chrominski
PPA Cover & Inclusion 3 Senior Inclusion Assistant - Mrs Caroline Grant
PPA Cover & Inclusion 4 Family Worker - Mrs Janie Edwards

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs Ali Taplin
Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs Claire Stevens
Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs Mandy Peachey
Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs Julie Forde
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs Jayne Franks
Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs Carrie Brown
Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs Lindsay Nicklin
Teaching Assistants 8 Mrs Fern Clarke
Teaching Assistants 9 Mrs Jayne Batson
Teaching Assistants 10 Miss Nya Fraser
Picture 1 Mrs Michelle Stanley
Picture 2 Ms Kate Green
Picture 1 Mrs Paula Smith
Picture 2 Mrs Jane Lancaster
Picture 1 Mrs Jo Brown
Picture 2 Mrs Debbie Langman
Picture 3 Mrs Jackie Robinson
Picture 4 Mrs Julie East
Picture 5 Mrs Wendy Catlin
Picture 6 Mrs Debbie Haynes
Picture 7 Mrs Viv Burdon

Office and Site Staff

Office and Site Staff 1 Mrs Tess Russell - Finance Officer
Office and Site Staff 2 Mrs Michelle Lathe - Personnel Officer
Office and Site Staff 3 Mrs Jo Lett - Office Administrator
Office and Site Staff 4 Miss Helle Andersen - Office Administrator
Office and Site Staff 5 Mr David Stillwell - Site Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Senior Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Jackie Robinson
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Miss Tracy-Louise Davis
Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Mrs Justine Wooff
Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Mrs Sarah Maycock
Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Miss Helle Andersen
Lunchtime Supervisors 6 Mrs Sharon David
Lunchtime Supervisors 7 Mrs Donna Hartup
Lunchtime Supervisors 8 Mrs Geetika Kumar
Top